KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas State Winter Invitational
December 13th-14th 2019 Manhattan, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Kansas State Winter Invitational
Dec 12th 2017, 9:57pm
Search
2017 Results - Kansas State Winter Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 12th 2017, 9:57pm
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Terrell Smith
6.82a
SR
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Nick Albus
6.98a
SR
Kansas State
3.
So
Cole Norton
7.00a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
So
Malcom Gardner
7.02a
PR
Fort Hays State
5.
So
Jacob Schumacher
7.18a
PR
Fort Hays State
6.
Fr
Blayne Godshall
7.20a
PR
Fort Hays State
7.
Jr
Tom Pyle
7.22a
SR
Kansas State
8.
So
Jacob Irvin
7.22a
PR
Fort Hays State
9.
So
Matthew Pieper
7.35a
SR
Fort Hays State
10.
Fr
Shane Finegan
7.39a
PR
Fort Hays State
11.
Fr
Brad Alba
7.50a
PR
Fort Hays State
12.
Jr
Jared Pfeifer
7.52a
PR
Fort Hays State
13.
Sr
Weston Riner
7.55a
PR
Fort Hays State
Kevoughn Manning
DNS
Unattached
Cole Verble
DNS
Unattached
Sr
Jordan Carroll
DNS
Fort Hays State
Sr
Derek Bixenman
DNS
Fort Hays State
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Malcom Gardner
34.95a
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
Sr
Kwame Donyinah
34.97a
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Cole Norton
36.29a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
So
Jacob Irvin
36.67a
PR
Fort Hays State
5.
So
Jacob Schumacher
36.74a
PR
Fort Hays State
6.
Sr
Kyle Comstock
37.00a
PR
Fort Hays State
7.
Fr
Shane Finegan
37.01a
PR
Fort Hays State
8.
So
Jonathan Penrose
37.21a
PR
Fort Hays State
9.
Fr
Brad Alba
39.13a
PR
Fort Hays State
Kevoughn Manning
DNS
Unattached
600 Yards
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brandon Singleton
1:13.89a
SR
Oklahoma State
2.
Jr
Tanner Green
1:14.57a
SR
Oklahoma State
3.
Fr
Calahan Newsome
1:14.72a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Jr
Rene Perla
1:15.25a
SR
Kansas State
5.
Jr
Israel Barco
1:15.72a
PR
Fort Hays State
Jr
Chance Galloway
DNS
Oklahoma State
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kurt Loevenstein
2:27.02a
SR
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Brett Meyer
2:27.11a
PR
Fort Hays State
3.
Fr
Kyler True
2:30.61a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Kevin Mulcaire
2:37.65a
PR
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Owen Krewsome
2:38.21a
PR
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Eugene Grayson
2:39.73a
PR
Oklahoma State
7.
Fr
Pierce Flanders
2:42.04a
PR
Kansas State
8.
Fr
Jess Drohman
2:44.41a
PR
Fort Hays State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Travis Hodge
4:17.31a
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Ethan Powell
4:18.55a
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Bryce Quigley
4:21.43a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Sr
Sam Oxandale
4:23.10a
SR
Kansas State
5.
Dylan Brenneman
4:28.54a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Nick Kenville
4:32.53a
PR
Oklahoma State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Layton Werth
8:50.72a
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
So
Reed Rome
8:58.37a
SR
Fort Hays State
3.
So
Kaleb Crum
9:04.23a
PR
Fort Hays State
4.
Sr
Feysel Rahmeto
9:08.10a
PR
Fort Hays State
5.
Fr
Erik Chaparro
9:09.33a
PR
Fort Hays State
6.
Justin Moore
9:10.39a
Unattached
7.
So
Peter Franklin
9:13.96a
PR
Fort Hays State
8.
Sr
Jason Foster
9:20.25a
PR
Fort Hays State
9.
Jr
Israel Barco
9:22.74a
SR
Fort Hays State
10.
So
Robert Loeffler
9:32.01a
PR
Fort Hays State
Jr
Bill Oyet
DNS
Fort Hays State
Sr
Oscar Carmona
DNS
Fort Hays State
Jr
Brett Meyer
DNF
Fort Hays State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kyle Comstock
8.34a
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
So
Jonathan Penrose
9.06a
SR
Fort Hays State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:19.63a
Oklahoma State
2.
Relay Team
3:20.52a
Kansas State
3.
Relay Team
3:30.07a
Fort Hays State
4.
Relay Team
3:31.68a
Kansas State
5.
Relay Team
3:34.24a
Kansas State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brett Neelly
18.94m
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Torrey Hickel
15.78m
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
Sr
TJ Dozier
14.95m
PR
Fort Hays State
Christopher Herubin
ND
Unattached
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kolt Newell
2.00m
SR
Fort Hays State
2.
Fr
Lucas Broxterman
1.85m
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
Jr
Aaron Voss
1.85m
SR
Fort Hays State
Sr
NaTron Gipson
NH
Kansas State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jake Morrow
4.90m
SR
Fort Hays State
2.
Jr
Sam Dreiling
4.75m
SR
Fort Hays State
3.
Jr
Mace Metcalf
4.60m
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Hootie Hurley
4.30m
PR
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Mark Faber
4.15m
PR
Fort Hays State
Sr
Weston Riner
NH
Fort Hays State
Sr
Derek Bixenman
NH
Fort Hays State
Cole Verble
NH
Unattached
So
Matthew Pieper
NH
Fort Hays State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jacob Fincham-Dukes
7.18m
SR
Oklahoma State
2.
Jr
Tom Pyle
6.91m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Joshua Anadu
6.82m
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Sr
Jordan Carroll
6.77m
SR
Fort Hays State
5.
Fr
Blayne Godshall
6.63m
PR
Fort Hays State
6.
Fr
Isaac Smallwood
6.19m
PR
Kansas State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Greg Henning
14.11m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Joshua Anadu
13.84m
PR
Oklahoma State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mitch Dixon
20.52m
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Zach Andrew
15.83m
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
Sr
TJ Dozier
15.37m
SR
Fort Hays State
4.
Fr
Torrey Hickel
15.13m
PR
Oklahoma State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amber Forbes
7.74a
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
Sr
Claudette Allen
7.81a
SR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Bree Hysaw
7.98a
PR
Fort Hays State
4.
Sr
Kelly Wycoff
8.00a
SR
Fort Hays State
5.
Sr
Yamoudji Diarra
8.05a
SR
Fort Hays State
6.
Fr
Scarlett Hill
8.12a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
So
Sharee Zombo
8.17a
PR
Fort Hays State
8.
Fr
Natalie Egan
8.28a
PR
Fort Hays State
9.
So
Brekk Flax
8.32a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
Fr
Jaycee Schettler
8.35a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
11.
Sr
Noni Henderson
8.47a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
12.
Jr
Emily Smith
8.56a
PR
Oklahoma State
13.
Fr
Haley George
8.62a
PR
Fort Hays State
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kelly Wycoff
40.32a
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
Sr
Keiteyana Parks
40.74a
SR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Sarah Horan
41.85a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Sr
Amber Forbes
42.33a
PR
Fort Hays State
5.
Sr
Stephanie Ferrante
42.37a
SR
Oklahoma State
6.
Sr
Emily Hart
42.81a
SR
Oklahoma State
7.
Sr
Yamoudji Diarra
42.99a
PR
Fort Hays State
8.
Fr
Jordan Rockins
43.31a
PR
Oklahoma State
9.
So
Peri Lange
43.51a
PR
Fort Hays State
10.
Fr
Scarlett Hill
43.81a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
11.
So
Gianna Moulis
44.50a
PR
Oklahoma State
12.
Fr
Bree Hysaw
44.92a
PR
Fort Hays State
13.
Fr
Haley George
47.02a
PR
Fort Hays State
Jr
Courtney Nemechek
DQ
Fort Hays State
Fr
Jaycee Schettler
DQ
Nebraska - Omaha
So
Brekk Flax
DNS
Nebraska - Omaha
600 Yards
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Latriciea Smith
1:25.34a
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
Sr
Chelsea Jarvis
1:25.68a
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
Fr
Alexandra Ferguson
1:25.79a
PR
Kansas State
4.
Sr
Danielle Coleman
1:25.86a
SR
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Nicholette Dixon
1:26.70a
PR
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Victoria Robinson
1:26.72a
PR
Kansas State
7.
Jr
Daylee Olson
1:32.29a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
Sr
Alexis Allgood
1:32.61a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Haley Geissler
3:03.71a
SR
Oklahoma State
2.
Jr
Annie Catania
3:05.75a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
3.
So
Anita Jenkins
3:05.77a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
Fr
Grace Buessing
3:11.57a
PR
Fort Hays State
5.
So
Kaylee Oyler
3:15.41a
PR
Oklahoma State
6.
So
Rachel Norman
3:17.78a
PR
Oklahoma State
7.
Fr
Moriah Moody
3:18.05a
PR
Oklahoma State
8.
So
Bailey Sutherlin
3:18.81a
SR
Oklahoma State
9.
So
Sarah Johnson
3:20.28a
SR
Oklahoma State
10.
Jr
Amanda Thate
3:21.13a
SR
Kansas State
11.
Fr
Kambri Gabel
3:27.37a
PR
Oklahoma State
12.
So
Alyx Flippin
3:39.23a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lindsay Roberts
10:25.67a
PR
Fort Hays State
2.
Fr
Katherine Ruck
10:48.04a
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Anna Gunter
11:01.18a
PR
Oklahoma State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Emily Hart
9.01a
SR
Oklahoma State
2.
So
Peri Lange
10.37a
SR
Fort Hays State
3.
So
Elaina Nole
11.54a
SR
Oklahoma State
Fr
Paige Kimble
DQ
Kansas State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:44.22a
Kansas State
2.
Relay Team
3:51.85a
Kansas State
3.
Relay Team
3:57.93a
Oklahoma State
4.
Relay Team
4:02.09a
Kansas State
5.
Relay Team
4:14.30a
Fort Hays State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jess St. John
15.70m
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Taylor Latimer
15.06m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Gabby Lavington
13.43m
PR
Kansas State
4.
Sr
Courtney Geiger
12.94m
PR
Fort Hays State
5.
Fr
Natalie Manders
12.79m
PR
Oklahoma State
6.
Jr
Anna Edet
12.05m
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
So
Julia Wagner
11.97m
PR
Fort Hays State
8.
Fr
Cecelia Yale
10.11m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Clare Gibson
1.78m
PR
Kansas State
2.
Sr
Stephanie Ahrens
1.75m
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
2.
Sr
Rhizlane Siba
1.75m
SR
Kansas State
4.
So
Shanae McKenzie
1.70m
SR
Kansas State
5.
Fr
Emily Rogers
1.70m
PR
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Elissa White
1.60m
PR
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Summer Kragel
1.60m
PR
Fort Hays State
8.
Fr
Cassady Sunderman
1.60m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
So
Haley Jones
1.55m
SR
Fort Hays State
9.
Fr
Ashley Mattheyer
1.55m
PR
Fort Hays State
9.
Jr
Schuyler Wood-Hilderbrandt
1.55m
PR
Oklahoma State
Fr
Haley George
NH
Fort Hays State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Elliett Kulkin
3.65m
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
Fr
Hannah Buller
3.50m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Sr
Selam Ball
3.50m
SR
Fort Hays State
4.
Fr
Elissa White
3.35m
PR
Oklahoma State
5.
So
Halie Turner
3.35m
PR
Fort Hays State
6.
Jr
Meghan Mcgrath
3.35m
PR
Oklahoma State
Fr
Allie Stern
NH
Oklahoma State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ryan Roane
5.45m
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
So
Mariah Hammersmith
5.13m
PR
Fort Hays State
3.
Fr
Summer Thompson
5.05m
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Sr
Noni Henderson
4.96m
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
5.
Fr
Haley George
4.92m
PR
Fort Hays State
6.
Fr
Natalie Egan
4.90m
PR
Fort Hays State
7.
Fr
Lexi Riley
4.82m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
Fr
Lauren Lane
4.54m
PR
Fort Hays State
9.
Fr
Jaycee Schettler
4.50m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
So
Sasha Quattlebaum
ND
Nebraska - Omaha
Jr
Schuyler Wood-Hilderbrandt
ND
Oklahoma State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ryan Roane
11.45m
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
clare fallon
11.13m
Unattached
3.
So
Mariah Hammersmith
11.11m
SR
Fort Hays State
4.
Fr
Lexi Riley
10.37m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
5.
Fr
Lauren Lane
9.76m
PR
Fort Hays State
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Helene Ingvaldsen
19.61m
SR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Shaelyn Ward
17.48m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Jr
Anna Edet
16.83m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
So
Ashley Petr
15.69m
PR
Kansas State
5.
Fr
Taylor Latimer
14.65m
PR
Kansas State
6.
Baylor Nelson
14.54m
Unattached
7.
Sr
Megan Adams
14.43m
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
Jr
Maddy Partridge
14.10m
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
Sr
Lauren Doeschot
12.69m
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
So
Michaela Vasey
12.43m
PR
Oklahoma State
11.
So
Julia Wagner
12.20m
PR
Fort Hays State
12.
Fr
Cecelia Yale
11.63m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
Fr
Laurel Haley
ND
Fort Hays State
Hashtags
#kansas-state
#winter
0 shares:
Kansas State Winter Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kansas State Winter Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
2
3
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#kansas-state
#winter
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!