KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas State Winter Invitational
December 13th-14th 2019 Manhattan, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2016 Results - Kansas State Winter Invitational
Dec 12th 2016, 7:26am
Search
2016 Results - Kansas State Winter Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 12th 2016, 7:26am
Comments
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Terrell Smith
6.78a
Kansas State
2.
So
Malik Givens
6.85a
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Nick Albus
6.88a
Kansas State
4.
So
Chadayne Walker
6.97a
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Drew Whale
7.03a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Logan Daily
7.06a
Oklahoma State
7.
Fr
Keith Dryden
7.07a
Fort Hays State
8.
So
Traezon Henderson
7.08a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Sr
Dillando Allotey
7.10a
Fort Hays State
10.
Fr
Ty Smith
7.21a
Oklahoma State
11.
Fr
Jacob Irvin
7.33a
Fort Hays State
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Devie Freeman II
34.90a
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Angelo Gordon
34.97a
Kansas State
3.
Sr
Kaneil Harrison
35.05a
Kansas State
4.
Sr
Dillando Allotey
35.11a
Fort Hays State
5.
So
Chadayne Walker
36.10a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Fr
Logan Daily
36.39a
Oklahoma State
7.
Fr
Ty Smith
36.40a
Oklahoma State
8.
Fr
Keith Dryden
36.60a
Fort Hays State
9.
Fr
Jacob Irvin
37.03a
Fort Hays State
10.
Jr
Grahm Schneider
38.56a
Fort Hays State
600 Yards
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Bradley Johnson
1:12.73a
Oklahoma State
2.
Jr
Tyler Jackson
1:13.16a
Oklahoma State
3.
Jr
Brandon Singleton
1:13.18a
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Jacquez Perry
1:14.70a
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
So
Tanner Green
1:14.73a
Oklahoma State
6.
Jr
Eric Yarbrough
1:14.76a
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
So
Anthony Grogan
1:17.04a
Oklahoma State
So
Rene Perla
DQ
Kansas State
Tanner Wilson
DNF
Unattached
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kain Ellis
2:27.76a
Kansas State
2.
So
Kurt Loevenstein
2:28.02a
Kansas State
3.
So
Conall Kirk
2:28.19a
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Travis Hodge
2:28.41a
Kansas State
5.
So
Chris Sandquist
2:29.05a
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Noah Stevenson
2:29.09a
Kansas State
7.
Fr
Ryan Smeeton
2:29.28a
Oklahoma State
8.
Jr
Ryan Wheatley
2:29.91a
Oklahoma State
9.
Fr
Alec Haines
2:30.15a
Oklahoma State
10.
Blake Goodin
2:31.69a
UNAT-Kansas State
11.
Eugene Grayson
2:40.32a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Robert Loeffler
2:43.14a
Fort Hays State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lukas Koch
4:17.19a
Kansas State
2.
So
Brett Meyer
4:17.94a
Fort Hays State
3.
Jr
Sam Oxandale
4:20.84a
Kansas State
4.
Fr
Keegan Donahue
4:27.07a
Kansas State
5.
So
Israel Barco
4:33.40a
Fort Hays State
6.
Fr
Robert Loeffler
4:46.81a
Fort Hays State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jeffrey Bachman
8:34.96a
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Brett Bachman
8:37.08a
Kansas State
3.
Jr
Bryan Zack
8:47.06a
Kansas State
4.
Sr
Bryce Miller
8:55.94a
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
So
Joe Gorthy
8:58.44a
Kansas State
6.
Jr
James Barnett
9:04.65a
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Jonny Bernasky
9:13.07a
Unattached
8.
So
Marcus Johnson
9:13.60a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Fr
Mitchell Dotson
9:45.83a
Missouri-Kansas City
10.
Fr
Michael Eisenbarth
9:47.73a
Fort Hays State
Connor Hawkins
DNF
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Frederick Boyd
8.55a
Missouri-Kansas City
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:21.85a
Oklahoma State
2.
Relay Team
3:22.31a
Kansas State
3.
Relay Team
3:26.28a
Kansas State
4.
Relay Team
3:27.60a
Kansas State
Relay Team
DNF
Oklahoma State
Relay Team
DNF
Kansas State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brett Neelly
18.07m
Kansas State
2.
So
Jayce Brack
16.94m
Kansas State
3.
Torrey Hickel
14.76m
Unattached
4.
Jr
Jacob Hockman
14.08m
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Jr
Lucas Tunk
11.73m
Missouri-Kansas City
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Miles Bearden
2.10m
Kansas State
Fr
David Chappelle
NH
Missouri-Kansas City
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Zack Supple
4.63m
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Cole Verble
4.18m
Oklahoma State
2.
Jr
Derrick Yoch
4.18m
Missouri-Kansas City
Jr
Zane Lockhart
NH
Missouri-Kansas City
Jr
Nicolas Basore
NH
Missouri-Kansas City
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jacob Fincham-Dukes
7.41m
Oklahoma State
2.
So
Tom Pyle
6.85m
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Angelo Gordon
6.83m
Kansas State
4.
Greg Henning
6.63m
Baker Alumni
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Greg Henning
13.85m
Baker Alumni
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brady Grunder
20.72m
Kansas State
2.
Sr
Mitch Dixon
18.48m
Kansas State
3.
Joshua Peck
17.52m
Unattached
4.
Jr
Jacob Hockman
14.83m
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
19+
Zachary Andrew
13.85m
Empire Track Club
6.
Jr
Lucas Tunk
11.99m
Missouri-Kansas City
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Max Estill
3405
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
3309
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Bart Mestelle
3189
Unattached
4.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
3082
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Fr
Logan Lamb
3004
Baker
6.
Fr
Jasper Schiedel
2851
Kansas State
7.
So
Simone Fassina
2750
Kansas State
8.
Fr
Ryan Hoffman
2708
William Jewell
9.
So
Graham Butcher
2670
William Jewell
10.
Jr
Cole Verble
2618
Oklahoma State
11.
Fr
Jesse Rose
2553
William Jewell
12.
Jr
Seth Ahart
2371
Baker
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Wurrie Njadoe
7.54a
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Kira White
7.75a
Oklahoma State
3.
Jr
Genel Rollins
7.79a
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
So
Lexie Lewis
7.82a
Oklahoma State
5.
Jr
Traci Mills
7.91a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Amber Forbes
7.92a
Fort Hays State
7.
Jr
Kelly Wycoff
7.96a
Fort Hays State
8.
Sr
Remy Abrought
7.99a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Fr
Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison
8.12a
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
Jr
Essence Brewer
8.12a
Missouri-Kansas City
11.
Schuyler Wood
8.22a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Brekk Flax
8.25a
Nebraska - Omaha
13.
Fr
Haley Gottschalk
8.37a
Fort Hays State
14.
Fr
Gianna Moulis
8.38a
Oklahoma State
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ranae McKenzie
38.75a
Kansas State
2.
Angee Nott (Henry)
40.51a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Kelly Wycoff
40.83a
Fort Hays State
4.
Jr
Genel Rollins
41.68a
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Fr
Teylor Duncan
42.18a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Emily Hart
42.57a
Oklahoma State
7.
Jr
Stephanie Ferrante
42.86a
Oklahoma State
8.
Fr
Kira White
42.92a
Oklahoma State
9.
Jr
Erin Hart
43.20a
Oklahoma State
10.
So
Lexie Lewis
43.51a
Oklahoma State
11.
Fr
Peri Lange
43.70a
Fort Hays State
12.
Fr
Chesney Walker
44.31a
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
Fr
Gianna Moulis
44.60a
Oklahoma State
14.
Fr
Hailey Mathews
44.90a
Oklahoma State
15.
Fr
Haley Gottschalk
44.99a
Fort Hays State
16.
Fr
Brekk Flax
45.66a
Nebraska - Omaha
17.
Jr
Essence Brewer
46.40a
Missouri-Kansas City
Jr
Keiteyana Parks
DNF
Kansas State
600 Yards
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ambra Wesley
1:26.66a
Oklahoma State
2.
Sr
Hanna Miller
1:27.30a
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Danielle Coleman
1:27.91a
Oklahoma State
4.
Sr
Janelle Johnson
1:27.96a
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
So
Amira Coleman
1:28.78a
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Madeline Neufeld
1:29.15a
Kansas State
7.
Jr
Rachel Culberson
1:29.63a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Kylie Conrow
1:31.01a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
So
Daylee Olson
1:32.48a
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
Jr
Summor Fields
1:34.56a
Oklahoma State
11.
Jr
Sarah Robinson
1:34.89a
Oklahoma State
So
Kennedy Turner
DNF
Oklahoma State
Sr
Cydney Crook
DQ
Oklahoma State
Jr
My'Angel Davis
DQ
Nebraska - Omaha
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sonia Gaskin
2:51.09a
UNAT-Kansas State
2.
Sr
Marija Stambolic
2:54.43a
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Ariana Ballner
2:54.45a
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Haley Geissler
3:00.13a
Oklahoma State
5.
So
Lauren Houston
3:03.15a
Nebraska - Omaha
6.
Sr
Alyssa Thavenet
3:06.14a
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
Fr
Anita Jenkins
3:08.99a
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
Fr
Sarah Steffensmeier
3:11.34a
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
Fr
Jade Romagna
3:13.90a
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
So
Annie Catania
3:14.49a
Nebraska - Omaha
11.
Fr
Sarah Johnson
3:15.41a
Oklahoma State
12.
Fr
Kaci McCary
3:24.23a
Oklahoma State
13.
Jr
Darby Crynes
4:01.83a
Oklahoma State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Morgan Wedekind
4:59.21a
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Erin Lee
4:59.96a
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Anna Keeley
5:31.79a
Kansas State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kayla Doll
10:08.46a
Kansas State
2.
So
Emma Wren
10:08.62a
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Anna Gunter
11:10.32a
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Kami Hankins
11:22.90a
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Bailey Sutherlin
11:32.42a
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Carly Flinn
11:38.78a
Oklahoma State
7.
Fr
Kaylee Oyler
12:15.74a
Oklahoma State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Remy Abrought
8.73a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Jr
Claudette Allen
8.88a
Kansas State
3.
Jr
Emily Hart
8.94a
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Sasha Quattlebaum
9.14a
Nebraska - Omaha
5.
Fr
Devre Newby
9.44a
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Chesney Walker
9.61a
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Jr
Erin Hart
9.69a
Oklahoma State
8.
Fr
Peri Lange
9.73a
Fort Hays State
9.
So
Kennedy Turner
9.74a
Oklahoma State
10.
Jr
Sarah Robinson
9.77a
Oklahoma State
11.
Fr
Hailey Mathews
10.56a
Oklahoma State
12.
Fr
Elaina Nole
11.19a
Oklahoma State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:52.04a
Kansas State
2.
Relay Team
3:54.75a
Oklahoma State
3.
Relay Team
3:56.21a
Kansas State
4.
Relay Team
4:06.48a
Kansas State
5.
Relay Team
4:15.15a
Oklahoma State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Katie Kehl
14.11m
Oklahoma State
2.
Fr
Jocelen Ruth
13.42m
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Matia Finley
12.31m
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Fr
Martanna Stemmons
12.04m
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Fr
Michaela Vasey
10.69m
Oklahoma State
6.
Sr
Shelise Davis
10.53m
Oklahoma State
7.
Fr
Devre Newby
9.29m
Oklahoma State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Stephanie Ahrens
1.73m
Nebraska - Omaha
2.
Fr
Shanae McKenzie
1.68m
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Fenja Krohn
1.68m
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Haley Mouser
1.63m
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Sydney McAlister
1.53m
Nebraska - Omaha
6.
Fr
Ashlynn Cummins
1.53m
Oklahoma State
7.
Sr
Dasjah Mason
1.53m
Missouri-Kansas City
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Megan Vanderpool
3.50m
Kansas State
2.
So
Jessica Clark
3.20m
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Fr
Elliett Kulkin
3.20m
Oklahoma State
4.
So
Meghan Mcgrath
3.05m
Oklahoma State
Sr
Taylor Peaster
NH
Oklahoma State
Fr
Mara Meneely
NH
Missouri-Kansas City
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Zanri Van der Merwe
5.73m
Kansas State
2.
Schuyler Wood
5.68m
Unattached
3.
Jr
Traci Mills
5.43m
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Fr
Devre Newby
5.01m
Oklahoma State
5.
So
Maddie Lorant
4.94m
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Nyakuome Thichiot
4.80m
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
Fr
Sasha Quattlebaum
4.80m
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
Fr
Shermane Foster
4.47m
Missouri-Kansas City
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Traci Mills
10.93m
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Sr
Dasjah Mason
10.92m
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Fr
Nyakuome Thichiot
10.73m
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
Fr
Shermane Foster
10.21m
Missouri-Kansas City
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Janee' Kassanavoid
19.89m
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Helene Ingvaldsen
18.53m
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Jocelen Ruth
15.80m
Oklahoma State
4.
So
Anna Edet
15.69m
Nebraska - Omaha
5.
So
Baylor Nelson
14.50m
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Martanna Stemmons
13.84m
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Jr
Lauren Doeschot
13.61m
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
So
Maddy Partridge
13.45m
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
Fr
Kirsten Leisinger
12.91m
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
So
Matia Finley
12.42m
Missouri-Kansas City
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Nina Schultz
3874
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Ariel Okorie
3664
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Morgan Coffman
3580
Kansas State
4.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
3206
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Fr
Lauren Taubert
2926
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
2665
Missouri-Kansas City
Hashtags
#kansas-state
#winter
0 shares:
Kansas State Winter Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kansas State Winter Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
2
3
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#kansas-state
#winter
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!